Airport Directory

Details for ELLIOT LAKE MUNI (IATA: YEL; ICAO: CYEL)

The main details page provides you with a general overview of key details for this airport. If you are missing something here, no problem - please don't hesitate to let me know!

Map
General Info
Country Flag
Name:ELLIOT LAKE MUNI
ICAO:CYEL Latitude:46.35°
IATA:YEL Longitude:-82.56°
Type:Civil Altitude:331m AMSL
Alternate Names
Elliot Lake Municipal Airport
ELLIOT LAKE MUNI
CYEL
YEL
Statistics
Aircraft Movements
2007 6,013