Airport Directory

Details for EUREKA (IATA: YEU; ICAO: CYEU)

The main details page provides you with a general overview of key details for this airport. If you are missing something here, no problem - please don't hesitate to let me know!

Map
General Info
Country Flag
Name:EUREKA
ICAO:CYEU Latitude:79.99°
IATA:YEU Longitude:-85.81°
Type:Private Altitude:78m AMSL
Alternate Names
Eureka Airport
EUREKA
CYEU
YEU
Statistics
Aircraft Movements
2007 1,019