Airport Directory

Details for FLIN FLON (IATA: YFO; ICAO: CYFO)

The main details page provides you with a general overview of key details for this airport. If you are missing something here, no problem - please don't hesitate to let me know!

Map
General Info
Country Flag
Name:FLIN FLON
ICAO:CYFO Latitude:54.68°
IATA:YFO Longitude:-101.68°
Type:Civil Altitude:304m AMSL
Alternate Names
Flin Flon Airport
FLIN FLON
CYFO
YFO
Statistics
Aircraft Movements
2007 6,808