Airport Directory

Details for FORT CHIPEWYAN (IATA: YPY; ICAO: CYPY)

The main details page provides you with a general overview of key details for this airport. If you are missing something here, no problem - please don't hesitate to let me know!

Map
General Info
Country Flag
Name:FORT CHIPEWYAN
ICAO:CYPY Latitude:58.77°
IATA:YPY Longitude:-111.12°
Type:Civil Altitude:232m AMSL
Alternate Names
Fort Chipewyan Airport
FORT CHIPEWYAN
CYPY
YPY
Statistics
Aww - no stats for this airport. Maybe suggest some?